Events calendar

MonTuesWedThursFriSatSun
1

BH Artist in Residence

BH Artist in Residence

Time: 8:35 - 15:20

Venue: Art Room

House Assembly

House Assembly

Time: 8:45 - 9:20

Venue: Forum

Assembly - MY Summer Sports Awards

Assembly - MY Summer Sports Awards

Time: 12:05 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

Assembly - MY Summer Sports Awards Refreshments

Assembly - MY Summer Sports Awards Refreshments

Time: 12:45 - 13:30

Venue: Lower Foyer

2

Prep - Year 6

Prep - Year 6

Time: 8:30 - 15:00

Venue: Forum

Top Arts

Top Arts

Time: 13:00 - 16:00

Venue: Federation Square

Community Forum:

Community Forum:

Time: 19:30 - 21:00

Venue: Auditorium

3

Assembly - SY Summer Sports Awards

Assembly - SY Summer Sports Awards

Time: 12:05 - 12:45

Venue: Auditorium

SY Summer Sports Awards Refreshments

SY Summer Sports Awards Refreshments

Time: 12:45 - 13:15

Venue: Lower Foyer

BH Years 1-3 Music Soiree

BH Years 1-3 Music Soiree

Time: 18:00 - 19:00

Venue: Forum

Cambodia Service Project 2017 Parent Information Night

Cambodia Service Project 2017 Parent Information Night

Time: 19:00 - 20:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

'Away' by M.Gow

'Away' by M.Gow

Time: 19:30 - 21:30

Venue: Malthouse Theatre, Melbourne

4

ELC

ELC

Time: 8:30 - 12:00

Venue: Early Learning Centre

Primary House Fun Run

Primary House Fun Run

Time: 9:00 - 10:30

Venue: Plenty Oval

Cadet Ceremonial Parade

Cadet Ceremonial Parade

Time: 14:30 - 15:15

Venue: North Ground (Basketball)

Cadet Ceremonial Parade - Afternoon Tea

Cadet Ceremonial Parade - Afternoon Tea

Time: 15:15 - 16:15

Venue: Lower Foyer

5

Space Dome Incursion

Space Dome Incursion

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: Various Buckley House

Summer Sports Awards

Summer Sports Awards

Time: 9:40 - 10:40

Venue: Gym

Ladies Association - Mothers Day Luncheon

Ladies Association - Mothers Day Luncheon

Time: 12:00 - 15:00

Venue: Venue TBC

6
7
8

Year 8.1 Camp TRC

Year 8.1 Camp TRC

Time: 7:30 - 16:00

Venue: Grampians

9

Naplan Testing Year 7 & 9

Naplan Testing Year 7 & 9

Time: 8:00 - 18:00

Venue: Auditorium

NAPLAN Language & Writing

NAPLAN Language & Writing

Time: 8:30 - 15:00

Venue: Various Classrooms

NAPLAN Testing (Primary) - Years 3 & 5

NAPLAN Testing (Primary) - Years 3 & 5

Time: 8:30 - 15:00

Venue: Classroom P4

ELC4D Mother's Afternoon

ELC4D Mother's Afternoon

Time: 13:30 - 15:00

Venue: Forum

FOPPS Mothers Day

FOPPS Mothers Day

Time: 14:30 - 15:30

Venue: Sligo Meeting Room (SA2)

10

Reading

Reading

Time: 8:30 - 10:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

VCE Play

VCE Play

Time: 18:00 - 20:15

Venue: Schuster Drama Studio (116)

(TRC) Soiree - Music in the Round

(TRC) Soiree - Music in the Round

Time: 19:00 - 21:30

Venue: Performance Area (101)

FOSS Meeting 2

FOSS Meeting 2

Time: 19:30 - 21:30

Venue: Dining Room (CA128)

11

Set Up

Set Up

Time: 14:00 - 22:00

Venue: Founders' Centre

Community Forum - Mindfulness

Community Forum - Mindfulness

Time: 19:00 - 20:30

Venue: Forecourt

12

Primary Mother's Day Breakfast

Primary Mother's Day Breakfast

Time: 5:15 - 8:30

Venue: Founders' Centre

Stall

Stall

Time: 8:30 - 10:30

Venue: Founders Centre Courtyard

Mother's Day Stall

Mother's Day Stall

Time: 9:00 - 13:00

Venue: Upper Foyer

ELC3 Mother's Afternoon

ELC3 Mother's Afternoon

Time: 11:00 - 12:00

Venue: Early Learning Centre

IGS v Yarra Valley

IGS v Yarra Valley

Time: 14:30 - 16:15

Venue: Plenty Park Hockey

Raffle Draw

Raffle Draw

Time: 14:45 - 15:00

Venue: Prep/One Grass Area

13

IGS v Mentone

IGS v Mentone

Time: 9:00 - 11:00

Venue: Chelsworth Park - Mid East Oval

14
15

Year 8.2 Camp TRC

Year 8.2 Camp TRC

Time: 7:30 - 16:00

Venue: Grampians

Reschulded Year 12 photo

Reschulded Year 12 photo

Time: 12:05 - 12:40

Venue: North Ground (Netball)

BH Years 3-6 House Cross Country

BH Years 3-6 House Cross Country

Time: 13:00 - 15:00

Venue: Chelsworth Park - North West Oval

16

Year 10 - 12 Examinations

Year 10 - 12 Examinations

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: Founders' Centre

17
18

IB Year 12 Examinations

IB Year 12 Examinations

Time: 8:00 - 16:30

Venue: Classroom V02

Years 10 & 11 & Year 11IB

Years 10 & 11 & Year 11IB

Time: 8:30 - 16:30

Venue: Auditorium

Prep-Year 2 Assembly

Prep-Year 2 Assembly

Time: 14:00 - 15:00

Venue: Forum

19

Year 12 Examinations (Physics & PE)

Year 12 Examinations (Physics & PE)

Time: 8:30 - 15:30

Venue: Classroom S1

20
21
22

IB Year 12 Examinations

IB Year 12 Examinations

Time: 8:00 - 16:30

Venue: Classroom V03

23

Digital Technologies

Digital Technologies

Time: 12:00 - 13:00

Venue: Classroom S1

NASA - Junior Trip Information Evening

NASA - Junior Trip Information Evening

Time: 18:30 - 20:00

Venue: Chapel

24
25
26

Staff Professional Day - No Students on Campus

Staff Professional Day - No Students on Campus

Time: 8:35 - 15:35

Venue: Entire School

IGS v Peninsula

IGS v Peninsula

Time: 14:00 - 16:30

Venue: Veneto Club - Bulleen

27

Greek Parents' Dinner Dance

Greek Parents' Dinner Dance

Time: 19:00 - 23:00

Venue: Stars International, Preston

28
29

Semester 2 Commences

Semester 2 Commences

Time: 8:00 - 16:00

Venue: Various Venues

(P) Year 9 Out of School Program - Commences

(P) Year 9 Out of School Program - Commences

Time: 10:00 - 15:00

Venue: St Stephen's, Richmond

30

Art Industry Contexts Excursion

Art Industry Contexts Excursion

Time: 14:40 - 17:15

Venue: West Space Gallery, Melbourne

Cadet Dinner - pre-function drinks

Cadet Dinner - pre-function drinks

Time: 18:25 - 18:45

Venue: Principal's Gallery

Cadet Dinner

Cadet Dinner

Time: 19:00 - 22:00

Venue: Auditorium

31

UNSW - Competitions - Science

UNSW - Competitions - Science

Time: 8:45 - 10:00

Venue: Various Classrooms

Prep Play Date

Prep Play Date

Time: 9:30 - 10:30

Venue: Junior Library (E5)

1 2 3 4